Author Topic: Error logging in  (Read 858 times)

brounic
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Error logging in
« on: May 14, 2021, 09:15:28 PM »
i downloaded the game on my laptop and started playing (i work out of town) so my laptop set up stays there. i came home and did the same. Allowing everything to go through my firewall, virus protection.


https://gyazo.com/f5d26753badc4402c32dc42721be74c7
still getting this error


https://gyazo.com/df4eeaf3ce4b48fc89336fdff2c89507
allowed in my windows defender

https://gyazo.com/1e5d6ddb56d9a45b1d5e1f92be456fc8
allowed in my firewall

ive ran out of options and have tried everything all day and still cant seem to figure it out. anyone have any more options?

admin

  • Administrator
  • Newbie
  • *****
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +327/-293
    • View Profile
    • http://www.justac.net
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2021, 02:16:48 AM »
Hi,

run as administrator, choose compatibility mode, close any other software include antivirus.

good luck.

D0gm4
  • Normal volunteer
  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 55
  • Karma: +97/-57
  • Republic Of Gamer
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #2 on: May 15, 2021, 10:09:09 AM »
i downloaded the game on my laptop and started playing (i work out of town) so my laptop set up stays there. i came home and did the same. Allowing everything to go through my firewall, virus protection.


https://gyazo.com/f5d26753badc4402c32dc42721be74c7
still getting this error


https://gyazo.com/df4eeaf3ce4b48fc89336fdff2c89507
allowed in my windows defender

https://gyazo.com/1e5d6ddb56d9a45b1d5e1f92be456fc8
allowed in my firewall

ive ran out of options and have tried everything all day and still cant seem to figure it out. anyone have any more options?

Hi,
i belive u crash after the char selcetion.
(ur char is placed somewhere outside town)
create a second char lvl1 and log him first, after that, just relog and select ur main character to log in.

have a good day
----------------------------------------------------
VTeam Justac Discord at : https://discord.gg/wdgEYn3
EventTeam YouTube : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEtfX5WkaGpb34BX2r6swfA
----------------------------------------------------

brounic
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #3 on: May 15, 2021, 10:18:51 AM »
Hi,

run as administrator, choose compatibility mode, close any other software include antivirus.

good luck.

ive done all these things already. i completely uninstalled my anti virus since it wouldn't allow, and did all these things in windows defender. i always run as administrator and i followed everything from the post in the tutorial section on how to get the game working.

brounic
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #4 on: May 15, 2021, 10:20:29 AM »
i downloaded the game on my laptop and started playing (i work out of town) so my laptop set up stays there. i came home and did the same. Allowing everything to go through my firewall, virus protection.


https://gyazo.com/f5d26753badc4402c32dc42721be74c7
still getting this error


https://gyazo.com/df4eeaf3ce4b48fc89336fdff2c89507
allowed in my windows defender

https://gyazo.com/1e5d6ddb56d9a45b1d5e1f92be456fc8
allowed in my firewall

ive ran out of options and have tried everything all day and still cant seem to figure it out. anyone have any more options?

Hi,
i belive u crash after the char selcetion.
(ur char is placed somewhere outside town)
create a second char lvl1 and log him first, after that, just relog and select ur main character to log in.

have a good day


the client pops up white and never loads. i cant even make it to char selection.

Episode Guide

  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 154
  • Karma: +34/-1
    • View Profile
    • Justac.net
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #5 on: May 15, 2021, 10:52:14 AM »
Do you have all needed c++ runtimes installed?
trivia test trivia test

brounic
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #6 on: May 15, 2021, 02:56:16 PM »
Do you have all needed c++ runtimes installed?

yes i do

Episode Guide

  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 154
  • Karma: +34/-1
    • View Profile
    • Justac.net
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #7 on: May 15, 2021, 03:02:15 PM »
When do you have this error exactly ?
« Last Edit: May 15, 2021, 03:04:46 PM by Episode Guide »
trivia test trivia test

brounic
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #8 on: May 15, 2021, 03:12:09 PM »
When do you have this error exactly ?

the launcher updates and i press start
then after the archlord startup and game guard load
the client pops up white.
then disappears and i get that error message

Episode Guide

  • Global Moderator
  • Full Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 154
  • Karma: +34/-1
    • View Profile
    • Justac.net
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #9 on: May 16, 2021, 05:05:24 AM »
 it might be operating system problem then if new installed client has same problem
trivia test trivia test

tezeu01
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #10 on: September 11, 2021, 03:00:50 PM »
did you solved the problem? i have the same issue..

D0gm4
  • Normal volunteer
  • Jr. Member
  • *
  • Posts: 55
  • Karma: +97/-57
  • Republic Of Gamer
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #11 on: September 12, 2021, 12:15:51 AM »
do u have any developing software on ur PC?
----------------------------------------------------
VTeam Justac Discord at : https://discord.gg/wdgEYn3
EventTeam YouTube : https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEtfX5WkaGpb34BX2r6swfA
----------------------------------------------------

WolfPack

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
  • Karma: +1/-0
  • Old Man playing......Be nice!
    • View Profile
Re: Error logging in
« Reply #12 on: September 13, 2021, 12:35:08 AM »
This is some what i had a while back .It was a windows file that is corupt.
You may need to get NEW Iso file to reinstal windows..