Author Topic: TRADE(AH) bug  (Read 290 times)

pc8000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 47
  • Karma: +1/-5
    • View Profile
TRADE(AH) bug
« on: February 10, 2018, 01:14:55 AM »
HI!

I have any problem with trade. Why no enable the trade?(AH auction house). When i try put in an any item in ah, write this: "you cant use it at this moment". when enable this funkcion? Please fix it.

Thenk you!

Maokai

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 277
  • Karma: +10/-17
    • View Profile
Re: TRADE(AH) bug
« Reply #1 on: February 10, 2018, 01:53:12 AM »
That's because you have second pass, try to remember your second pass or try putting in the chat this command --> /unlock 123456

pc8000

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 47
  • Karma: +1/-5
    • View Profile
Re: TRADE(AH) bug
« Reply #2 on: February 10, 2018, 02:15:06 AM »
OH THANK  YOU! Now working good. I can trade(AH)

Thank you very much for help. ;) :D :D

davewiz12

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 486
  • Karma: +10/-11
    • View Profile
Re: TRADE(AH) bug
« Reply #3 on: February 10, 2018, 07:09:06 AM »
and after you trade some 1 and put in ah  relog account to get 2nd pass working again