Author Topic: [Release] Custom INI Editor - NOW C.E.  (Read 59518 times)

TheItalianDude

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 19
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: [Release] Custom INI Editor - NOW C.E.
« Reply #105 on: January 12, 2014, 06:13:54 AM »
Thank you for reporting that, links fixed!

@TheItalianDude per l'ini già pronto c'è da aspettare ancora.. alice ha pensato di regalarmi un weekend senza adsl :) però ora c'è la 32bit+ini che puoi usare tranquillamente sopra al tuo ini ;)
Ah va bene,grazie!Ma tu sei?Intendo in game :P

joca94

  • Sr. Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 310
  • Karma: +15/-14
    • View Profile
Re: [Release] Custom INI Editor - NOW C.E.
« Reply #106 on: January 12, 2014, 06:51:03 AM »
hi, program doesn't work anymore for me :(
It loads untill it says 'done' but in game nothing changed.
Any idea how this may come?

Sorry man, unfortunately I stopped both game and renamer developement concerning this p-server untill things stop definately or gets better. At first sight it could be maybe both you ran it without admin permission or u selected the wrong folder (u need to choose archlord folder, not ini.. actualy the folder which has ini folder inside :) )
Check this please:
http://forum.justac.net/index.php?topic=2975.0
Idk if its becouse  of the ini or some game related problem.

Shajik

  • Honorary volunteer
  • Sr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 354
  • Karma: +63/-2
  • Ad Excelsa Tendo
    • View Profile
Re: [Release] Custom INI Editor - NOW C.E.
« Reply #107 on: January 12, 2014, 09:54:44 AM »
hi, program doesn't work anymore for me :(
It loads untill it says 'done' but in game nothing changed.
Any idea how this may come?

Sorry man, unfortunately I stopped both game and renamer developement concerning this p-server untill things stop definately or gets better. At first sight it could be maybe both you ran it without admin permission or u selected the wrong folder (u need to choose archlord folder, not ini.. actualy the folder which has ini folder inside :) )
Check this please:
http://forum.justac.net/index.php?topic=2975.0
Idk if its becouse  of the ini or some game related problem.
It is because u used ini reneamer without original ini, download an original one and customize it with renamer. Since I stopped, removing the check on ini file size was the only way to let u use my renamer even if I don't update it anymore so from now on, you need to ensure that ur ini is original before running my renamer. cheers